POLICY ELOQUENCE

 

This web page is owned by Lifestyle Eloquence Group, S.L. with CIF B88228457 and registered in the 1st of page M-679986, to folio 190 of volume 38213 of the archive, of the General Section of Companies, dated 30 October 2018 (hereinafter, ELOQUENCE) and with registered office in the street Núñez de Balboa nº120, PC 28006, Madrid, Spain.

 

2.- Information and consent

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (hereinafter, the “User” or the “Users”) is hereby informed and gives their free, informed, express and unequivocal consent for the processing by ELOQUENCE of the personal data that they may provide through the web page located in the URL [https://www.eloquencehostess.com /] (hereinafter, the “Website”), as well as to the processing of the data derived from their browsing, and any other data that they may provide in the future.

The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been drafted in a clear and simple manner in order to facilitate its understanding, with the User having the power to freely and voluntarily decide whether they wish to provide their personal data to ELOQUENCE.

 

3.- Obligation to provide data

The data requested on the Web forms are generally compulsory (unless in the field in question it is specified to the contrary) so as to comply with the purposes for which they are collected.

Therefore, if they are not provided, or they are not provided correctly, these purposes cannot be fulfilled, notwithstanding that you will be able to freely visualise the content of the Website.

 

4.- With what purpose shall ELOQUENCE process User data?

The personal data provided via the Website shall be processed by ELOQUENCE for the following purposes:

 

1)   Data provided by the Client to formalize a purchase:

      • To manage, process, ship and monitor purchases made.
      • To contact the User (Client) to complete the order if they have saved their reservation without completing the payment process.
      • To send personalized commercial communications to the User concerning the services offered by ELOQUENCE, by electronic and/or conventional means, unless the User objects by marking the box provided to this end on the Website.
      • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorisation by marking the box provided to this end.
      • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

 

2)   Data provided through contact forms by registered hostesses:

      • Manage and provide the data of the registered user to the client or company in question that requires its services.
      • To send to the client or company interested in contracting the services of the User any data of interest of the latter.
      • To manage, process and respond to petitions, requests, incidents or enquiries by the User.
      • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and/or conventional means, concerning the services offered by ELOQUENCE, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
      • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorisation by marking the box provided to this end.
      • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behaviour with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

 

5.- What User data does ELOQUENCE process?

ELOQUENCE shall process the following categories of User data:

 

      1. Client’s data to process a purchase:
      • Identification data: name of the enterprise, agency or the person concerned, surnames of the person concerned and the National Identification Number/Fiscal Code.
      • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
      • Transaction data relative to the services offered by ELOQUENCE: products and services acquired or with respects to which the User has shown interest.
      • Economic and financial data: bank card.
      • Browsing data.

 

      1. Data provided through contact forms by registered hostesses:
      • Identification data: gender, first and last name, year of birth, nationality, city of work.
      • Measurements: Height (cm), women’s dress size and men’s shirt size, shoe size.
      • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
      • Other data: data provided by Users themselves in open fields on the forms provided throughout the Website (language level in English, German, French, Italian and Portuguese).
      • Browsing data.

In the event that the User provides third party data, they hereby declare to have the consent thereof, and undertake the commitment to forward thereto the information set forth in this Privacy Policy, exempting ELOQUENCE from any liability to this end. However, ELOQUENCE may carry out periodic verifications to confirm this, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection legislation.

 

6.- What is ELOQUENCE’ legitimacy for processing the User’s data?

The legitimacy for processing your personal data is as follows:

 

      1. Data provided by the Client:
      • Execution of the contract, to manage, process, ship and monitor purchases made, and to contact the Client to complete the order if they have made a reservation without completing the payment process.
      • Legitimate interest, to send, by electronic and/or conventional means, personalized communications concerning the services offered by ELOQUENCE.
      • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the Client a service in accordance with their interests.

 

2) Data provided through contact forms by registered hostesses:

      • Consent to manage and provide the data of the registered User to the client or company in question that requires its services.
      • Consent to send to the client or company interested in contracting the services of the User any data of interest of the latter.
      • Consent to manage, process and respond to petitions, requests, incidents or enquiries by the User.
      • Consent for the forwarding of communications by electronic and conventional means, concerning the services of ELOQUENCE.
      • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User a service in accordance with their interests.

The consent obtained for the aforesaid purposes are independent of each other, thus the User may revoke only one without affecting the others.

To revoke said consent the User may contact ELOQUENCE through info@eloquencespain.com or to the following phone number: (+34) 654 939 705 from 9 am to 8pm, Monday to Friday.

 

7.- With whom shall ELOQUENCE share User data?

User data may be disclosed to:

      • The Public Administrations provided for by the law.

 

8.– With whom shall ELOQUENCE share registered hostess’ data?

      • With the Enterprise, agency or client interested in contracting their service.
      • The public Administrations provided for by the law.

 

9.- Storage of data

The User’s data shall be stored during the following periods:

 

      1. Data provided by the Client to formalise a purchase:
      • Data provided to manage, process, ship and monitor reservations or purchases made shall be stored for the duration of the contractual relationship, and once said relationship has concluded, during the statute of limitations for any legal actions that may derive thereof.
      • The data used to contact the User to complete the order if they have made a reservation without completing the payment process, shall be stored for a period of 180 days.
      • Data used for the forwarding of communications shall be processed until the User objects to said use or revokes their consent.

 

2. Data provided through contact forms by registered hostesses

      • They remain at our disposal for future collaborations and work opportunities until the hostess or ELOQUENCE decides to end the contractual relationship
      • Used for the forwarding of communications shall be processed until the User objects to said use or revokes their consent.

 

10.- Commercial and promotional communications

One of the purposes behind ELOQUENCE processing of the personal data provided by Users is to forward the latter commercial communications with information relative to the services, events or relevant news for Users.

In the event that the User no longer wishes to receive commercial communications or promotions from ELOQUENCE, they may request that they be removed from said service by sending an e-mail to the following address info@eloquencespain.com or to the phone number (+34) 654 939 705 from 9 am to 8 pm from Monday to Friday.

 

11.- Responsibility of the Client

The client:

      • Guarantees that they are at least eighteen (18) years of age and that the data provided to ELOQUENCE is true, exact, complete and updated. To this end, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data provided, and shall maintain the information conveniently updated, so that it corresponds to their actual situation.
      • Guarantees ELOQUENCE and the hostess their professional and labor purposes.
      • Guarantees that it has informed third parties whose data it has provided, in the event of acting in such a manner, of the contents of this document. Similarly, it guarantees that it has obtained their authorisation for providing this data to ELOQUENCE for the aforesaid purposes.
      • Shall be responsible for any false or inexact information that it provides through the Website, and for the direct or indirect damages or losses that this may cause ELOQUENCE or third parties.

 

12.- Responsibility of the registered hostess

The User:

      • Guarantees that they are at least eighteen (18) years of age and that the data provided to ELOQUENCE is true, exact, complete and updated. To this end, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data provided, and shall maintain the information conveniently updated, so that it corresponds to their actual situation.
      • Guarantees that it has informed third parties whose data it has provided, in the event of acting in such a manner, of the contents of this document. Similarly, it guarantees that it has obtained their authorisation for providing this data to ELOQUENCE for the aforesaid purposes.
      • Shall be responsible for any false or inexact information that it provides through the Website, and for the direct or indirect damages or losses that this may cause ELOQUENCE or third parties.

 

12.- Exercising of rights

Both the registered hostess and the Client may forward a notification to ELOQUENCE, to the address set forth in the heading of this Policy, or by means of an e-mail to info@eloquencespain.com attaching a photocopy of their national identification document, at any given time, and free-of-charge, for the purpose of:

      • Revoking the consent granted.
      • Obtaining confirmation regarding whether or not ELOQUENCE is processing the User’s personal data.
      • Accessing their personal data.
      • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete data.
      • Requesting the erasure of their data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
      • Restricting ELOQUENCE processing of the data when there is compliance of any of the conditions provided for in data protection legislation.
      • Requesting the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases in which this is provided for in the legislation.
      • Contacting the DPO of ELOQUENCE at the following address: info@eloquencespain.com.
      • Lodging a claim concerning the protection of their personal data before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, addressed to C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 – Madrid, when the interested party believes that ELOQUENCE has breached their rights under data protection legislation.

 

13.- Security measures

ELOQUENCE shall at all times process the registered hostesses’ and Client’s data with the strictest confidentiality and fulfil its obligation to secrecy, in accordance with the provisions of the prevailing legislation, adopting to this end the necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of the data and prevent their unauthorised alteration, loss, processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data, and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

14.- Security and protection to purchasers

Payments for purchases on Pekeychu.com are made through Redsys (BBVA’s official payment channel) using all the encryption systems and data transfer security through the SSL protocol, so the buyer will enjoy the protection of these channels at all times.

 

15.- Changes

ELOQUENCE reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy whenever it deems appropriate, which will be duly notified to registered Users. For this reason, we ask that you regularly check this privacy declaration so as to read ELOQUENCE` most recent version of its Privacy Policy.

 

16.- Acceptance and Consent

The registered hostess and interested Client declares that they have been informed with respects to personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by ELOQUENCE in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.